Updated daily

Fashion UGC creators

1,181 verified fashion creators, with a median starting rate of $150 per video. Search and view every profile free. Contact details come with annual access.

Updated 29 April 2026 · Calculated from listed creator profiles

1,181Verified creatorsEvery profile reviewed
$150Median starting ratePer video, in US dollars
$120–$200Middle half of creators25th to 75th percentile
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
View all 1,181
  • Top Creator
Maddaloni, Italy · 25–34
  • Business
  • Fashion
  • Fitness
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 50K–250K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Henderson, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Tacoma, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Fashion
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 1K–10K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Los Angeles, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram

Narrow it down

Common filters for this page, with how many creators match each.

Content, languages and platforms

What they charge

Starting rate per video, USD
Middle half $120–$200 · 819 profiles with a starting rate

Quick answers

How many fashion UGC creators are there?

UGCStars lists 1,181 verified fashion creators as of 29 April 2026. Every profile is reviewed before it is listed.

How much do fashion UGC creators charge?

The median starting rate is $150 per video, and half of creators start between $120 and $200, from 819 profiles with a starting rate. Each creator sets their own starting rate. Usage rights, raw footage and extra hooks usually cost more.

How do I hire a fashion UGC creator?

Search the database, filter by the details your product needs and watch each creator’s sample work. Then email the creators you like directly. You can also post a free brief, and matching creators who opted in will contact you. UGCStars takes no commission.

Which languages do fashion UGC creators speak?

The most common languages are English (1,169), Spanish (160) and French (56). Many creators speak more than one.

Which platforms are fashion UGC creators on?

94% list Instagram, 91% list TikTok, 78% list X. Profiles show follower ranges; exact counts come with annual access.

All figures as tables

The figures on this page as tables.

Key figures5 rows
Key figures
MeasureValue
Verified creators1,181
Median starting rate$150
Middle half of creators$120–$200
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
Profiles with a starting rate819

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,181 listed creator profiles. Updated 29 April 2026.

Creators by detail5 rows
Creators by detail
DetailCreators
Aged 18–24149
Aged 25–34749
Aged 35–44219
Product reviews978
Unboxing795

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,181 listed creator profiles. Updated 29 April 2026.

Top content types4 rows
Top content types
Content typeCreators
Product Reviews978
Photography957
Unboxing795
Vlogs540

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,181 listed creator profiles. Updated 29 April 2026.

Languages6 rows
Languages
LanguageCreators
English1,169
Spanish160
French56
Italian41
Russian40
German37

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,181 listed creator profiles. Updated 29 April 2026.

Platforms3 rows
Platforms
PlatformCreators
Instagram1,107
TikTok1,069
X924

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,181 listed creator profiles. Updated 29 April 2026.

Find your fashion creator.

Search and view profiles free. $245 a year unlocks contact details for every creator, with no commission on deals.