Updated daily

Fitness UGC creators

1,189 verified fitness creators, with a median starting rate of $150 per video. Search and view every profile free. Contact details come with annual access.

Updated 15 October 2026 · Calculated from listed creator profiles

1,189Verified creatorsEvery profile reviewed
$150Median starting ratePer video, in US dollars
$120–$200Middle half of creators25th to 75th percentile
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
View all 1,189
  • Top Creator
Maddaloni, Italy · 25–34
  • Business
  • Fashion
  • Fitness
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 50K–250K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Henderson, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Tacoma, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Fashion
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 1K–10K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Los Angeles, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram

Narrow it down

Common filters for this page, with how many creators match each.

Content, languages and platforms

What they charge

Starting rate per video, USD
Middle half $120–$200 · 834 profiles with a starting rate

Quick answers

How many fitness UGC creators are there?

UGCStars lists 1,189 verified fitness creators as of 15 October 2026. Every profile is reviewed before it is listed.

How much do fitness UGC creators charge?

The median starting rate is $150 per video, and half of creators start between $120 and $200, from 834 profiles with a starting rate. Each creator sets their own starting rate. Usage rights, raw footage and extra hooks usually cost more.

How do I hire a fitness UGC creator?

Search the database, filter by the details your product needs and watch each creator’s sample work. Then email the creators you like directly. You can also post a free brief, and matching creators who opted in will contact you. UGCStars takes no commission.

Which languages do fitness UGC creators speak?

The most common languages are English (1,177), Spanish (161) and French (56). Many creators speak more than one.

Which platforms are fitness UGC creators on?

94% list Instagram, 90% list TikTok, 79% list X. Profiles show follower ranges; exact counts come with annual access.

All figures as tables

The figures on this page as tables.

Key figures5 rows
Key figures
MeasureValue
Verified creators1,189
Median starting rate$150
Middle half of creators$120–$200
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
Profiles with a starting rate834

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,189 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Creators by detail5 rows
Creators by detail
DetailCreators
Aged 18–24144
Aged 25–34756
Aged 35–44218
Product reviews986
Unboxing782

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,189 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Top content types4 rows
Top content types
Content typeCreators
Product Reviews986
Photography958
Unboxing782
Vlogs544

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,189 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Languages6 rows
Languages
LanguageCreators
English1,177
Spanish161
French56
Italian40
Russian38
German36

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,189 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Platforms3 rows
Platforms
PlatformCreators
Instagram1,115
TikTok1,076
X941

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,189 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Find your fitness creator.

Search and view profiles free. $245 a year unlocks contact details for every creator, with no commission on deals.