Updated daily

Lifestyle UGC creators

1,233 verified lifestyle creators, with a median starting rate of $150 per video. Search and view every profile free. Contact details come with annual access.

Updated 16 October 2026 · Calculated from listed creator profiles

1,233Verified creatorsEvery profile reviewed
$150Median starting ratePer video, in US dollars
$120–$200Middle half of creators25th to 75th percentile
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
View all 1,233
  • Top Creator
Maddaloni, Italy · 25–34
  • Business
  • Fashion
  • Fitness
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 50K–250K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Henderson, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Tacoma, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Fashion
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 1K–10K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Los Angeles, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram

Narrow it down

Common filters for this page, with how many creators match each.

Content, languages and platforms

What they charge

Starting rate per video, USD
Middle half $120–$200 · 858 profiles with a starting rate

Quick answers

How many lifestyle UGC creators are there?

UGCStars lists 1,233 verified lifestyle creators as of 16 October 2026. Every profile is reviewed before it is listed.

How much do lifestyle UGC creators charge?

The median starting rate is $150 per video, and half of creators start between $120 and $200, from 858 profiles with a starting rate. Each creator sets their own starting rate. Usage rights, raw footage and extra hooks usually cost more.

How do I hire a lifestyle UGC creator?

Search the database, filter by the details your product needs and watch each creator’s sample work. Then email the creators you like directly. You can also post a free brief, and matching creators who opted in will contact you. UGCStars takes no commission.

Which languages do lifestyle UGC creators speak?

The most common languages are English (1,220), Spanish (165) and French (56). Many creators speak more than one.

Which platforms are lifestyle UGC creators on?

94% list Instagram, 91% list TikTok, 78% list X, 0% list YouTube. Profiles show follower ranges; exact counts come with annual access.

All figures as tables

The figures on this page as tables.

Key figures5 rows
Key figures
MeasureValue
Verified creators1,233
Median starting rate$150
Middle half of creators$120–$200
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
Profiles with a starting rate858

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,233 listed creator profiles. Updated 16 October 2026.

Creators by detail5 rows
Creators by detail
DetailCreators
Aged 18–24148
Aged 25–34777
Aged 35–44235
Product reviews1,019
Unboxing811

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,233 listed creator profiles. Updated 16 October 2026.

Top content types5 rows
Top content types
Content typeCreators
Product Reviews1,019
Photography997
Unboxing811
Vlogs569
Voiceovers1

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,233 listed creator profiles. Updated 16 October 2026.

Languages6 rows
Languages
LanguageCreators
English1,220
Spanish165
French56
Italian42
Russian42
Portuguese38

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,233 listed creator profiles. Updated 16 October 2026.

Platforms4 rows
Platforms
PlatformCreators
Instagram1,157
TikTok1,117
X967
YouTube1

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,233 listed creator profiles. Updated 16 October 2026.

Find your lifestyle creator.

Search and view profiles free. $245 a year unlocks contact details for every creator, with no commission on deals.