Updated daily

Makeup UGC creators

1,105 verified makeup creators, with a median starting rate of $150 per video. Search and view every profile free. Contact details come with annual access.

Updated 15 October 2026 · Calculated from listed creator profiles

1,105Verified creatorsEvery profile reviewed
$150Median starting ratePer video, in US dollars
$110–$200Middle half of creators25th to 75th percentile
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
View all 1,105
  • Top Creator
Henderson, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Tacoma, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Fashion
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 1K–10K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Los Angeles, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Business
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 10K–50K Instagram
  • Top Creator
Miami, United States · 25–34
  • Beauty
  • Makeup
  • Fashion
  • 250K+ TikTok
  • 50K–250K Instagram

Narrow it down

Common filters for this page, with how many creators match each.

Content, languages and platforms

What they charge

Starting rate per video, USD
Middle half $110–$200 · 763 profiles with a starting rate

Quick answers

How many makeup UGC creators are there?

UGCStars lists 1,105 verified makeup creators as of 15 October 2026. Every profile is reviewed before it is listed.

How much do makeup UGC creators charge?

The median starting rate is $150 per video, and half of creators start between $110 and $200, from 763 profiles with a starting rate. Each creator sets their own starting rate. Usage rights, raw footage and extra hooks usually cost more.

How do I hire a makeup UGC creator?

Search the database, filter by the details your product needs and watch each creator’s sample work. Then email the creators you like directly. You can also post a free brief, and matching creators who opted in will contact you. UGCStars takes no commission.

Which languages do makeup UGC creators speak?

The most common languages are English (1,093), Spanish (145) and French (52). Many creators speak more than one.

Which platforms are makeup UGC creators on?

94% list Instagram, 91% list TikTok, 77% list X. Profiles show follower ranges; exact counts come with annual access.

All figures as tables

The figures on this page as tables.

Key figures5 rows
Key figures
MeasureValue
Verified creators1,105
Median starting rate$150
Middle half of creators$110–$200
Top countriesUS, UK, Canada
Profiles with a starting rate763

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,105 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Creators by detail3 rows
Creators by detail
DetailCreators
Dry skin237
Oily skin205
Sensitive skin238

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,105 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Top content types4 rows
Top content types
Content typeCreators
Product Reviews911
Photography891
Unboxing755
Vlogs507

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,105 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Languages6 rows
Languages
LanguageCreators
English1,093
Spanish145
French52
German37
Russian36
Italian35

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,105 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Platforms3 rows
Platforms
PlatformCreators
Instagram1,044
TikTok1,003
X854

Source: UGCStars database, calculated from 1,105 listed creator profiles. Updated 15 October 2026.

Find your makeup creator.

Search and view profiles free. $245 a year unlocks contact details for every creator, with no commission on deals.